Committees & Ambassadors

 

COMMITTEES

 

Charity (CMC §806.000.a)

Chair - Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

 

Audit (CMC §806.000.b)

Chair - Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Prezell Harris (AsstSec)

Matthew Mason (SD)

Joseph Wallach (JD)

Member Retention (CMC §806.000.c)

Chair - Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Francisco Marques (PM) (Sec)

Prezell Harris (AsstSec)

Matthew Mason (SD)

William Workman (SS)

Michael Contreras (JS)

 

Executive

Chair - Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Eric Hixson (PM) (Treasurer)

Francisco Marques (PM) (Secretary)

Masonic Lawn Association (Elected on 11/04/2021)

Chair - David Cameron (PM)

Russell Tomas (WM)

Masonic Temple Association (Elected on 1104/2021)

(Annual Board Meeting scheduled for 03/21/2022 07:00 PM)

Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Matthew Mason (SD)

Joseph Wallach (JD)

William Workman (SS)

Michael Contreras (JS)

 

Funeral Services

Chair - Phil Hardiman (PM)

John Knox (PM)

Matthew Mason (SD)

William Workman (SS)

 

Philanthropy (Community Outreach)

Chair - Creston Whiting-Casey (Mar)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Heath Hamm (Chap)

Brandon Jenkins

Kevin Hall

Public Relations & Social Media

Chair - Creston Whiting-Casey (Mar)

David Minke

Brandon Jenkins

Jonathon Miller

Kevin Hall

Lodge Trustees

Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

 

Budget & Investment

Chair - Russell Tomas (WM)

Nicholas Johnstons (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Eric Hixson (PM) (Treasurer)

Francisco Marques (PM) (Secretary)

Matthew Mason (SD)

Cyril Shah

Masonic Education

Chair - Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Joseph Wallach (JD)

Heath Hamm (Chap)

Jared Yoshiki (PM)

 

Masonic Music

Chair - Marty Buff (Organist)

Francisco Marques (PM) (Sec)

 

Social Events

Chair - Russell Tomas (WM)

Mauro Lara (JW)

William Workman (SS)

Michael Contreras (JS)

 

Hiram Award

Chair - Jerry Livingston-Joy

Bob Taylor

Wally Clark

David Cameron (PM)

+ Social Events Committee

 

Past Masters' Night

Chair - Francisco Marques (PM)

Jared Yoshiki (PM)

Phil Hardiman (PM)

+ Social Events Committee

 

Constitutional Observance

Chair - Nicholas Johnston (SW)

Phil Hardiman (PM)

Creston Whiting-Casey (Mar)

+ Social Events Committee

 

Cordon Bleu (?)

Chair - Bob Taylor

Wally Clark

Eric Hixson (PM) (Treas)

Richard “Smokey” Stover

+ Social Events Committee

 

Sunshine

All Officers

 

Masonic Widows

Chair - Fahm Tomas

Officers' Spouses

 

Lodge Preparation

Chair - Francisco Marques (PM) (Sec)

Mauro Lara (JW)

Matthew Mason (SD)

William Workman (SS)

Michael Contreras (JS)

Floyd Tritt (Tiler)

 

Greeting

All Officers

 

Orator

As Assigned

 

Trestle Board Editorial Team

Francisco Marques (PM) (Editor)

David Freeman (Grammarian)

 

AMBASSADORS

 

Masonic Homes

David Freeman

 

Masonic Outreach Services

David Cameron (PM)

 

York Rite

Phil Hardiman (PM)

Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite

Joseph Dongo (PM)

John Knox (PM)

 

Shriners

Bob Taylor

Wally Clark

 

OES - Order of Eastern Star

Scott Goode (PM)

John Djubek

 

Youth Orders

David Minke

Michael Contreras (JS)

Brian Schoenborn

LIAISONS

 

Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile

Sohrab Mansourian (PM) • GL of Iran in Exile

Prince Hall

Pharaoh Amun (PM) • Philomathean Lodge No. 2

 

Order of the Amaranth

Joselito Viray (PM) • Gen. Douglas MacArthur Lodge No. 853