Committees, Ambassadors & Liaisons

COMMITTEES

 

Charity (CMC §806.000.a)

Chair - Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

 

Audit (CMC §806.000.b)

Chair - Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Kyle Campbell (AsstSec)

Mauro Lara (SD)

Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

Member Retention (CMC §806.000.c)

Chair - Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Kyle Campbell (AsstSec)

Mauro Lara (SD)

Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

 

Executive

Chair - Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Eric Hixson (PM) (Treasurer)

Jesse Solis-Jacques (PM) (Secretary)

Mauro Lara (SD)

 

Administrative

Chair - Kyle Campbell (Assistant Secretary)

Russ Tomas (SW)

Nick Johnston (JW)

Mauro Lara (SD)

Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

Prezell Harris

 

Masonic Lawn Association (Elected on 11/05/2020)

Chair - David Cameron (PM)

Francisco Marques (WM)

Masonic Temple Association (Elected on 11/05/2020)

(Annual Board Meeting scheduled for 03/15/2021 07:00 PM)

Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Mauro Lara (SD)

Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

Matthew Mason (SS)

David Minke (JS)

 

Funeral Services (?)

Chair - Phil Hardiman (PM)

John Knox (PM)

 

Philanthropy (Community Outreach)

Chair - Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

Jared Yoshiki (PM)

David Cameron (PM)

Mauro Lara (SD)

Matt Mason (SS)

Jacob Cummings

Public Relations & Social Media

Chair - Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

David Minke (JS)

Joseph Dongo (PM)

Jacob Cummings

Mac Contreras

Lodge Trustees

Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

 

Budget & Investment

Chair - Francisco Marques (WM)

Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Eric Hixson (PM) (Treasurer)

Jesse Solis-Jacques (PM) (Secretary)

Mauro Lara (SD)

Cyril Shah

Masonic Education

Chair - Russell Tomas (SW)

Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Mauro Lara (SD)

 

Masonic Music

Chair - Marty Buff (Organist)

Francisco Marques (WM)

 

Social Events (?)

Chair - Nicholas Johnston (JW)

Matthew Mason (SS)

David Minke (JS)

 

Hiram Award

Chair - Jerry Livingston-Joy

Bob Taylor

Wally Clark

Dave Cameron (PM)

+ Social Events Committee

 

Past Masters' Night

Chair - Jared Yoshiki (PM)

Dave Cameron (PM)

Richard Wilson (PM)

Phil Hardiman (PM)

+ Social Events Committee

 

Constitutional Observance

Chair - Phil Hardiman (PM)

Creston Whiting-Casey (JD)

+ Social Events Committee

 

Cordon Bleu (?)

Chair - Bob Taylor

Wally Clark

Eric Hixson (PM)

Richard “Smokey” Stover

+ Social Events Committee

 

Sunshine

Chair - David Freeman

Juan Faranda (PM)

All Officers

 

Masonic Widows

Chair - Sivi Hardiman

Fahm Tomas

Ryan Johnston

Sylvia Lara

 

Lodge Preparation (?)

Chair - Mauro Lara (SD)

Matthew Mason (SS)

David Minke (JS)

Floyd Tritt (Tiler)

 

Greeting

All Officers

 

Orator

As Assigned

 

Trestle Board Editor

Francisco Marques (WM)

 

Grammarian

David Freeman

 

AMBASSADORS

 

Masonic Homes

David Freeman

 

Masonic Outreach Services

Dave Cameron (PM)

 

York Rite

Phil Hardiman (PM)

Luis Montero (PM)

 

Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite

Joseph Dongo (PM)

John Knox (PM)

 

Shriners

Jeret Burnett (PM)

Bob Taylor

Wally Clark

 

OES - Order of Eastern Star

Scott Goode (PM)

John Djubek

 

Youth Orders

David Minke (JS)

Brian Schoenborn

LIAISONS

 

Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile

Sohrab Mansourian (PM) • GL of Iran in Exile

Prince Hall

Pharaoh Amun (PM) • Philomathean Lodge No. 2

 

Order of the Amaranth

Joselito Viray (PM) • Gen. Douglas MacArthur Lodge No. 853